Awards

YearEventMedalTeamCoach
2016Class 3, District 81stBoysRestivo
2016Class 3, District 81stGirlsRestivo
2016Midland Empire Conference1stGirlsRestivo
2016Grain Valley Invitational1stGirlsRestivo
2016Smithville Invitational1stBoysRestivo
2016Smithville Invitational1stGirlsRestivo
2016Platte County Invitational3rdGirlsRestivo
2016Oak Grove Invitational2ndGirlsRestivo
2016Maryville Invitational1stBoysRestivo
2016Maryville Invitational1stGirlsRestivo
2015All-Metro Team4thGirlsRestivo
2015Class 3, District 81stGirlsRestivo
2015Midland Empire Conference1stGirlsRestivo
2015Excelsior Springs Invitational2ndGirlsRestivo
2015Smithville Invitational2ndGirlsRestivo
2015Smithville Invitational1stBoysRestivo
2015Maryville Invitational1stGirlsRestivo
2015Maryville Invitational2ndBoysRestivo
2014Class 3, District 81stGirlsRestivo
2014Class 3, District 81stBoysRestivo
2014All-Metro Team4thGirlsRestivo
2014All-Metro Team2ndBoysRestivo
2014Excelsior Springs Invitational1stBoysRestivo
2014Excelsior Springs Invitational2ndGirlsRestivo
2014Smithville Invitational1stBoysRestivo
2014Smithville Invitational2ndGirlsRestivo
2014Platte County Invitational3rdBoysRestivo
2014Ray-Pec Invitational2ndBoysRestivo
2013Class 3, District 82ndGirlsMitchell
2013Oak Grove Invitational1stBoysMitchell
2013Oak Grove Invitational1stGirlsMitchell
2013Smithville Invitational1stBoysMitchell
2013Smithville Invitational1stGirlsMitchell
2012MSHSAA State4thGirlsKlingensmith
2012Class 3, District 81stGirlsKlingensmith
2012All-Metro Team1stGirlsKlingensmith
2012Platte County Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2012Smithville Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2012Kearney Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2012Oak Grove Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2012Oak Grove Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2012Excelsior Springs Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2011MSHSAA State4thGirlsKlingensmith
2011MSHSAA State4thBoysKlingensmith
2011Class 3, District 82ndBoysKlingensmith
2011Class 3, District 82ndGirlsKlingensmith
2011All-Metro Team1stBoysKlingensmith
2011All-Metro Team2ndGirlsKlingensmith
2011Oak Grove Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2011Oak Grove Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2011Smithville Invitational2ndGirlsKlingensmith
2011Platte County Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2010Smithville Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2010Oak Grove Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2010Oak Grove Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2010Excelsior Springs Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2009MSHSAA State3rdGirlsKlingensmith
2009MSHSAA State4thBoysKlingensmith
2009Class 3, District 82ndBoysKlingensmith
2009Class 3, District 82ndGirlsKlingensmith
2009Oak Grove Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2009Oak Grove Invitational2ndGirlsKlingensmith
2009Smithville Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2009Smithville Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2009Excelsior Springs Invitational2ndBoysKlingensmith
2009Excelsior Springs Invitational2ndGirlsKlingensmith
2009Platte County Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2009Platte County Invitational2ndBoysKlingensmith
2009Kearney Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2008Class 3, District 82ndGirlsKlingensmith
2008Richmond Invitational3rdGirlsKlingensmith
2008Richmond Invitational2ndBoysKlingensmith
2008Oak Grove Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2008Oak Grove Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2008Excelsior Springs Invitational2ndGirlsKlingensmith
2008Platte County Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2008Platte County Invitational2ndBoysKlingensmith
2008KC Metro Championship3rdBoysKlingensmith
2008KC Metro Championship3rdGirlsKlingensmith
2008Smithville Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2008Smithville Invitational2ndBoysKlingensmith
2007Richmond Invitational2ndBoysKlingensmith
2007Savannah Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2007Savannah Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2007Smithville Invitational1stGirlsKlingensmith
2007Smithville Invitational2ndBoysKlingensmith
2007Oak Grove Invitational1stBoysKlingensmith
2006Class 2, District 82ndBoysCrawford
2006Kearney Invitational2ndBoysCrawford
2006Savannah Invitational2ndBoysCrawford
2006Savannah Invitational1stGirlsCrawford
2006Richmond Invitational1stBoysCrawford
2006Richmond Invitational3rdGirlsCrawford
2005Class 2, District 82ndGirlsPhipps
2004Class 2, District 82ndGirlsPhipps
2004Smithville Invitational2ndGirlsPhipps
2003MSHSAA State4thGirlsPhipps
2003Class 2, District 82ndGirlsPhipps
2003Platte County Invitational1stGirlsPhipps
2003Savannah Invitational1stGirlsPhipps
2001Richmond Invitational2ndGirlsPhipps
2001Savannah Invitational2ndGirlsPhipps
2000Class 2, District 82ndGirlsPhipps
2000Savannah Invitational2ndGirlsPhipps
2000Oak Grove Invitational1stGirlsPhipps
Boys Team Medals = 38
Girls Team Medals = 62
Boys State Teams = 7
Girls State Teams = 12
Boys State Trophies = 2
Girls State Trophies = 4