Personal Records

updated June 4, 2017

Boys Records
BoysTimeMeetYearCoach
Ben Barrows16:19:50Kearney2009Klingensmith
Alex Moore16:42:00MEC2002Phipps
DJ Stahl17:02:00State2014Restivo
Chris Sammons17:04:83Kearney2011Klingensmith
Grant Roberts17:04:85Class 3, District 82008Klingensmith
Cameron Harmeyer17:05:86Kearney2010Klingensmith
Zach Bargman17:17:83Class 3, District 82008Klingensmith
Caleb Termorshuizen17:22.40MSHSAA State2014Restivo
Colton Reid17:27:00Platte County2011Klingensmith
Dakota Olson17:27:11Class 3, District 82008Klingensmith
Luke Termorshuizen17:31:23MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Josh Petersen17:32:00MEC2011Klingensmith
Mark Krueger17:33:70MEC2015Restivo
Trey Crawford17:40:00Class 2, District 82007Klingensmith
Chris Rick17:41:70Smithville2013Mitchell
Cody Boswell17:45:00Class 1, District 82001Phipps
Jonah Palmer17:46:93MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Christian Clement17:56:00Smithville2014Restivo
Joe Pelling18:00:00Class 3, District 82010Klingensmith
Chase Wutke18:05:70MSHSAA State2012Klingensmith
Logan Cutler18:11:70MEC2015Restivo
Tyler Denton18:15:10MEC2015Restivo
Cameron Purtle18:16:70Kearney2012Klingensmith
Matt Gager18:17:40MSHSAA State2014Restivo
Jesse Hughes18:17:40Class 3, District 82008Klingensmith
Gavin Dunn18:23:38MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Ian Foster18:27:40MEC2016Restivo
Nathaniel Hartman18:30:80MEC2016Restivo
Troy Elliott18:32:00Kearney2009Klingensmith
Caleb Nelson18:36:30Kearney2011Klingensmith
Jared Thornbrugh18:37:85MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Andrew Fries18:38:99Class 3, District 82008Klingensmith
Ethan Schaufler18:39:41MSHSAA State2006Crawford
Billy Drake18:42:52Kearney2009Klingensmith
Andrew Murphy18:45:00MEC2015Restivo
DJ Tanner18:49:06Kearney2009Klingensmith
Nathan Raines18:51:00Class 2, District 82007Klingensmith
Micah Conkling18:51:97MSHSAA State2006Crawford
Mitch Torkelson18:54:60KC Metro2013Mitchell
Quintan Reed18:56:20Kearney2012Klingensmith
Mahlon Kruse19:00:88Kearney2009Klingensmith
Jeff Pelling19:05:60MSHSAA State2013Mitchell
Aiden Vanden Bos19:12:40Kearney2012Klingensmith
Jake Johnson19:15:20MEC2016Restivo
Kody Clemens19:22:79MSHSAA State2004Phipps
George Hess19:26:90MEC2015Restivo
Dane Justice19:34:28Kearney2010Klingensmith
Mason Eversole19:39:70MEC2015Restivo
Jordan Bowman19:48:10Kearney2009Klingensmith
Nolan Justus19:49:31MSHSAA State2003Phipps
Matt Bliss20:05:89Kearney2008Klingensmith
Jordan Cullen20:17:20Kearney2016Restivo
Alex Hamilton20:22:00MEC2011Klingensmith
Dallon Reed20:23:40Kearney2012Klingensmith
Austin Purtle20:27:60KC Metro2013Mitchell
Xavier Hayes20:28:90Kearney2016Restivo
Ben Luchious20:46:10Kearney2009Klingensmith
Michael Rice21:09:70Rim Rock2010Klingensmith
Jonathan Hunter21:13:90Kearney2009Klingensmith
Seth McGlothlin21:25:50Excelsior Springs2014Restivo
Keith Dawson21:28:00Richmond2008Klingensmith
John Manka21:35:30KC Metro2013Mitchell
Luke Shanle21:43:13Richmond2008Klingensmith
Dalton Watts21:48:00Smithville2009Klingensmith
Anthony Street21:52:66Kearney2008Klingensmith
Michael Fletcher21:57:00MEC2016Restivo
Josh Felger22:00:76Kearney2013Mitchell
Cade Torkelson22:10:80KC Metro2013Mitchell
Chris Johnston22:14:00Kearney2014Restivo
Caleb Hargarter22:53:43Kearney2010Klingensmith
Curtis Reinhardt23:00:00Ray-Pec2014Restivo
Alex Felger23:26:43Kearney2013Mitchell
Frank Roberts23:34:72Kearney2008Klingensmith
Jacob Wornson23:36:50Kearney2016Restivo
Blake Muessig23:45:10MEC2016Restivo
Robbie Schwind24:21:50MEC2016Restivo
Dayton Brown24:28:10Kearney2016Restivo
Cole Hartman27:28:60Kearney2012Klingensmith
Michael Crookshank28:15:40Kearney2012Klingensmith
Girls Records
GirlsTimeMeetYearCoach
Katie Tuck19:03:50Kearney2012Klingensmith
Payton Hartman19:26:34Class 3, District 82008Klingensmith
Katie Berger19:33:20KC Metro2013Mitchell
Missy Moody19:43:00Excelsior Springs2002Phipps
Siara Stahl19:49:51MSHSAA State2010Klingensmith
Josie Wilkerson19:56:50Kearney2012Klingensmith
Mira Bannwarth19:59:20MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Jessie Johnson20:06:47Kearney2008Klingensmith
Leigh Carlson20:18:00Class 3, District 82011Klingensmith
Kymie Roland20:23:41Class 3, District 82008Klingensmith
Brooke Stearns20:38:70KC Metro2011Klingensmith
Hannah Termorshuizen20:50:02MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Joni Weinert20:57:08MSHSAA State2005Phipps
Amanda Hankins21:04:40Class 3, District 82013Mitchell
Samantha Gordon21:13:00Richmond2002Phipps
Paige Yates21:18:00Class 2, District 82007Klingensmith
Katie Alexander21:21:79MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Christina Starr21:25:00KC Metro2009Klingensmith
Shelby Olson21:38:57Kearney2012Klingensmith
Brianna Hughes21:44:00KC Metro2013Klingensmith
Olivia Sloan21:45:50Kearney2010Klingensmith
Kelcey Windatt21:51:57Class 3, District 82008Klingensmith
Autumn Gupta21:52:00MEC2011Klingensmith
Holly Mills22:00:25Kearney2009Klingensmith
Megan Barrows22:01:00Platte County2012Klingensmith
McKynley Westman22:01:30MSHSAA State2003Phipps
Hannah Harness22:01:68MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Abigail DeAnna22:16:80MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Ashley Buchanan22:17:00Savannah2002Phipps
Angie Moody22:18:76MSHSAA State2003Phipps
Camryn Hays22:29:00MEC2011Klingensmith
Hannah Shanle22:29:86Kearney2008Klingensmith
Hannah Miner22:33:20MEC2015Restivo
Shannon Starr22:35:00MEC2011Klingensmith
Traci Meyers22:36:80MSHSAA State2006Crawford
Laney Willard22:55:00Excelsior Springs2010Klingensmith
Bria Gomez22:56:00MEC2002Phipps
Madison Barrows22:56:70Smithville2014Restivo
Lauren Harris22:59:52MSHSAA State2013Mitchell
Amberly Langford23:01:33MSHSAA State2016Restivo
Sydney Mayes23:03:41Kearney2008Klingensmith
Jadyn Yoder23:06:00Smithville2016Restivo
Suzy Crawford23:06:00Kearney2000Phipps
Beth Mayberry23:15:00Savannah2001Phipps
Makaila Ferguson23:17:20MEC2016Restivo
Tessa Graybill23:22:77Kearney2009Klingensmith
Abby Harmeyer23:30:00Smithville2012Klingensmith
Kylie Noland23:34:00MEC2011Klingensmith
Eimile Colgan23:41:00Class 2, District 82007Klingensmith
Anna Hughes23:50:17MSHSAA State2005Phipps
Stacy Dolinger23:53:03MSHSAA State2001Phipps
Camilla Frederiksen23:53:60MEC2015Restivo
Annie Tipton23:58:58MSHSAA State2003Phipps
Sarah James24:01:20Kearney2012Klingensmith
Jordan Harris24:05:00MEC2011Klingensmith
Bailey Torkelson24:10:80Kearney2012Klingensmith
Janna Rumney24:12:00MEC2011Klingensmith
Kaira Baas24:19:90MEC2016Restivo
Carly Klynsma24:21:32Kearney2009Klingensmith
Krysten Leas24:28:23MSHSAA State2003Phipps
Kylie Sherwood24:28:50Excelsior Springs2013Mitchell
Amanda Jones24:34:00Smithville2009Klingensmith
Trinity Riecker24:56:20MEC2016Restivo
Ariel Schaufler24:56:49MSHSAA State2005Phipps
Megan Krueger25:00:40Smithville2015Restivo
Kati West25:13:00MEC2016Restivo
Ceci Martin25:39:00Platte County2011Klingensmith
Angela Reeves25:47:00Excelsior Springs2010Klingensmith
Hannah Fergan26:00:00MEC2015Restivo
Courtney Parmenter26:01:00Smithville2009Klingensmith
Zoe Green26:02:20Kearney2012Klingensmith
Emily Schmitt26:12:80MEC2016Restivo
Rachel Hardin26:16:00Excelsior Springs2010Klingensmith
Brittany Parmenter26:26:83Kearney2010Klingensmith
Vanessa Vanbleisem26:35:29MSHSAA State2004Phipps
Elizabeth Rhodus26:49:84MSHSAA State2004Phipps
Summer Halloran27:21:67Kearney2010Klingensmith
Sydney Cantrell28:14:10Kearney2012Klingensmith
Allie Mayes28:20:00Smithville2009Klingensmith
Tori Stitt28:21:27Grain Valley2016Restivo
Brooke Warren28:24:00Smithville2012Klingensmith
Allison Moore30:23:10Excelsior Springs2014Restivo
Macie Kienzle30:53:60Kearney2012Klingensmith
Jamie Sublette31:30:96Kearney2007Crawford
Michelle Gager34:55:30MEC2016Restivo
Hannah Klynsma35:13:57Excelsior Springs2011Klingensmith
Allison McGee36:01:00Kearney2007Crawford
Megan Albin36:14:83Kearney2010Klingensmith